您的IP地址: 103.27.208.100
网站动态:
高考目录导航
一轮基础复习
必修一 |
牛津译林版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标 人教版
必修二 |
牛津译林版 人教版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标
必修三 |
牛津译林版 人教版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标
必修四 |
牛津译林版 人教版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标
必修五 |
牛津译林版 人教版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标
高一 |
人教普通版(上) 人教普通版(下) 人教版(上) 人教版(下)
高二 |
人教普通版(上) 人教普通版(下) 人教版(上) 人教版(下)
高三 |
人教普通版(第三册) 人教版(全册)
选修系列 |
牛津译林版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标
选修1 |

选修6 |
牛津译林版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标 人教版
选修7 |
牛津译林版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标 人教版
选修8 |
牛津译林版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标 人教版
选修9 |
牛津译林版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标 人教版
选修10 |
牛津译林版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标 人教版
选修11 |
牛津译林版 北师大版 冀教版 外研版 人教新课标 人教版
一轮复习 |
全国通用版
二轮专题复习 |
书面表达 阅读理解 语法填空 完成句式 阅读理解 情景交际 阅读填空 任务型阅读 任务型读写 短文填词 阅读填句 短文改错 简答题 对话填空 语音知识 补全对话 词汇练习 信息匹配 听力练习 单项填空 完型填空 语法填空 词汇练习 情景交际 短文改错 题型突破 综合专题 热点专题
三轮综合复习 |
三轮综合专题 最新模拟检测试卷
特别专题与汇总 |
语音 名词 冠词 代词 形容词 副词 易混淆形容词和副词 动词 时态 语态 虚拟语气 动词不等式 动名词 分词 独立主格结构 介词 连词 简单句与并列句 名词性从句 定语从句 状语从句 主谓一致 特殊句式--省略 特殊句式--倒装 there be句型 it的用法 强调结构(It is/was...that...等句型) 特殊句式--插入语 情景交际--社会交往 情景交际--态度 情景交际--情感 情景交际--时间和空间 情景交际--特征及其他 考纲词汇A 考纲词汇B 考纲词汇C 考纲词汇D 考纲词汇E 考纲词汇F 考纲词汇G 考纲词汇H 考纲词汇I 考纲词汇J 考纲词汇K 考纲词汇L 考纲词汇M 考纲词汇N 考纲词汇O 考纲词汇P 考纲词汇Q 考纲词汇R 考纲词汇S 考纲词汇T 考纲词汇U 考纲词汇V 考纲词汇W 考纲词汇X 考纲词汇Y 考纲词汇Z 高考英语指导 高考英语相关汇总专题
[编号: ]the world economy is in difficulty, we can see,
资料年份:
资料类别: 视频
文件大小: 9216KB
所属地区: 山东
所属阶段: 二轮专题复习
学科: 英语
专题/考点: 短文填词
上传用户: 家教网0125
下载等级:所有用户
更新时间: 2021-5-8 15:24:19
下载次数:0
需要点数:0
审核状态: 未审核

 资料简介:

1.(安徽省桐城六中届高三第二次模拟月考)

    the world economy is in difficulty,    we can see, the people of China are full of hope.

A.As;不填             B.Because;which   C.Though;as         D.With;不填

答案  C

2.(安徽省芜湖七中届高三上学期第一次调研考试)

He once worked in a company.       he went abroad for further study.

A.from which                B.after that                 C.after which             D.from this

答案  C

3.(河北省衡水中学届高三第三次调研考试)

The reason______ being late for the meeting was______ his little son fell ill this morning.  

A. for, that                  B. why, that          C. for, because                 D. why, because

答案  A

4.(河北省正定中学届高三上学期第一次考试)

British English and American English started borrowing words from other languages, ending up

______ different words.

A. as                        B. in                    C. with               D. at

答案  C

5.(湖南省长沙市一中届高三上学期第二次月考)

Prices continued to rise while wages reminded low _____ the Government became increasingly unpopular.

A. even though              B. in order that              C. with the result that  D. because

答案  C

6.(湖南省浏阳一中届高三第一次月考)

I’ll leave Changsha for Beijing ______ a week, while my brother will leave Beijing for

Changsha ______ our National Day.

A. in; in                        B. after; in                   C. after; after               D. in; after

答案  D

7.(吉林省公主岭市范家屯一中届高三模拟考试)

_______ was leisure generally considered a waste of time.

A. Not until recently       B. Not recently           C. Until recently         D. Recently until

答案  A

8.(山西省金谷中学届高三第一次练兵考试)

_______ Diana, another ten students failed in the math examinations.

A. Except for                    B. Apart from              C. Rather than               D. As well as

答案  B

9.(浙江省海盐县元济高级中学届高三第一次月考)

_______ she had time to realize what was happening, she was hit on the head.

A. Since                        B. Before                   C. When                       D. Until

答案  B

.(浙江省杭州高中届高三上学期第一次月考)

There is no decision yet ______ when the work might start.

A. due to                        B. as to                        C. in addition to             D. owing to

答案  B

11.(江苏省南京市南师附中届高三学情分析样题)

______ I failed in English a third time, I had no doubt about my gift for foreign languages.

A. By the time            B. Until                     C. After               D. Unless

答案  B

12.(湖南省衡阳市八中届高三上学期第一次月考)

_____ occurred to me that the murder happened ____ a rainy day.

A. What; in                   B. What; on                  C. It; in                     D. It; on

答案  D

13.(山东省兖州市届高三英语模块检测)

        being fun and good exercise,swimming is a very useful skill.

A.Apart from              B.As good as           C.In addition              D.As well

答案  A

14.(宁夏省银川市实验中学届高三英语第一次月考)

—I am afraid the manager can’t see you until 5 o’clock.

—Oh, _____ I won’t wait.

A.no doubt         B.after all          C.in that case      D.in this way

答案  C

15.(江苏省周庄中学届高三第一次检测)

—When did it begin to snow?

—It started ____ the night.

A. during              B. by               C. from              D. at

答案  A

16.(贵州省兴义市清华实验学校届高三9月月考)

Only ____ did she realize the stress he was_____.

A. then; under           B. when; on        C. when; at         D. then; with

答案  A

17.(湖南省株洲市二中届高三上学期第二次月考)

__________ all my homework unfinished, I am not allowed to go online to play games.

A. To                 B. For              C. With              D. Without

答案  C

18.(辽宁省沈阳二十中届高三上学期第一次月考)

Maria was thoroughly embarrassed, _____ her parents treated her like a child.

A. and                     B. for                   C. but                    D. or

答案  B

19.(湖南省湘潭市凤凰中学届高三第六次月考)

The better use you can make ________ time,the greater contributions you will make ________ society.

A. in;to                    B. on;for                   C. of;to                  D. up;for

答案  C

20.(安徽省两地届高三第一次联考)

Faced with trouble or difficulty,a person takes     help that is available.

A.whatever             B.whenever           C.wherever                D.however

答案  A

21.(贵州省遵义四中届第一次月考)

--- How are you going to meet your uncle _____ the station ___ Sunday morning?

--- I’m going there ____ my car.

A. at; on; by                               B. at; on; in

C. in; in ; by                               D. to; in; in

答案  B

分享到: 0
点击收缩

在线客服

进步平台网
在线客服